Sicklerville, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 714 transactions over the past year in Sicklerville. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $387,223.62. The number of current listings in Sicklerville is 870, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 68.61%. Sicklerville, NJ currently has 398 properties in foreclosure, 4 bank owned properties, 22 properties headed for auction, and 870 properties for sale.
Sicklerville, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08081 | $ 368,759 $ 210/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Sicklerville, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $345K | $356.7K | 3.39% |
| Median Sold Price | $348.9K | $356.7K | 2.22% |
| Homes For Sale | 67 | 837 | 1149.25% |
| Homes Sold | 348 | 133 | -61.78% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Sicklerville, NJ
Browse Homes in Sicklerville, NJ
Sicklerville home values range from $89,710 to $875,800. The median estimated value of a home in Sicklerville is $387,223.62. The median list price of a home is 349,999.5, and the total count of properties in the city is 16,514.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 2.25% of all residential properties in Sicklerville, NJ with 08081 containing 372 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Sicklerville, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $733,700 in 08081 to the lowest home value of $127,600 in 08081.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Sicklerville, NJ ranges from the highest value of $370,300 in 08081 to the lowest value of $263,200 in 08081. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.02% of properties in Sicklerville, NJ. There is 1 zips within Sicklerville, NJ; 08081 containing 4 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.