08081 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 870 homes currently listed for 08081. 08081 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $55,000 to $749,900, and the median sales price in the 08081 zip code is $387,295.86. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 714. In 08081, 398 properties are in foreclosure, 4 are bank owned properties,and 22 are headed for auction.
08081 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicklerville | $ 368,759 $ 210/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 08081
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $350K | $356.7K | 1.91% |
| Median Sold Price | $349.3K | $356.7K | 2.11% |
| Homes For Sale | 63 | 837 | 1228.57% |
| Homes Sold | 349 | 133 | -61.89% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08081
Browse Homes in 08081
The median list price of a home in Sicklerville, is $387,295.86. A total of 870 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 68.61%. The total count of 08081 properties is 16,533.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 2.25% of all residential properties in 08081 with Sicklerville containing 372 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08081; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $733,700 in Sicklerville to the lowest home value of $127,600 in Sicklerville.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08081 ranges from the highest value of $370,300 in Sicklerville to the lowest value of $263,200 in Sicklerville. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.02% of properties in 08081. There is 1 cities within 08081; Sicklerville containing 4 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsSicklerville has 22 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08081. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.13% of all properties in 08081. There is 1 cities within 08081; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $849,900 in Sicklerville to the lowest value of $191,900 in Sicklerville.