08204 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 381 homes currently listed for 08204. 08204 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $9,000 to $6,495,000, and the median sales price in the 08204 zip code is $720,801.89. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 443. In 08204, 46 properties are in foreclosure, 1 are bank owned properties,and 0 are headed for auction.
08204 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|
Housing Market Summary for 08204
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $649.9K | $710.3K | 9.29% |
| Median Sold Price | $652.3K | $710.3K | 8.89% |
| Homes For Sale | 67 | 374 | 458.21% |
| Homes Sold | 224 | 211 | -5.80% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08204
Browse Homes in 08204
The median list price of a home in Cape May, is $720,801.89. A total of 381 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 89.23%. The total count of 08204 properties is 11,823.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.38% of all residential properties in 08204 with Cape May containing 44 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08204; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,421,000 in Cape May to the lowest home value of $233,100 in Cape May.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08204 ranges from the highest value of $350,100 in Cape May to the lowest value of $350,100 in Cape May. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.01% of properties in 08204. There is 1 cities within 08204; Cape May containing 1 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsN/A has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08204. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0% of all properties in 08204. There is 1 cities within 08204; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A.