Whitehouse Station, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 106 transactions over the past year in Whitehouse Station. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $677,217.58. The number of current listings in Whitehouse Station is 47, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 81.03%. Whitehouse Station, NJ currently has 11 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 0 properties headed for auction, and 47 properties for sale.
Whitehouse Station, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08889 | $ 620,900 $ 307/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Whitehouse Station, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $519.9K | $614K | 18.10% |
| Median Sold Price | $620.1K | $614K | -0.98% |
| Homes For Sale | 5 | 43 | 760.00% |
| Homes Sold | 85 | 60 | -29.41% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Whitehouse Station, NJ
Browse Homes in Whitehouse Station, NJ
Whitehouse Station home values range from $200,000 to $1,359,000. The median estimated value of a home in Whitehouse Station is $677,217.58. The median list price of a home is 599,900, and the total count of properties in the city is 3,679.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.30% of all residential properties in Whitehouse Station, NJ with 08889 containing 11 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Whitehouse Station, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $939,800 in 08889 to the lowest home value of $419,100 in 08889.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Whitehouse Station, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Whitehouse Station, NJ. There is 1 zips within Whitehouse Station, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- AuctionsN/A has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Whitehouse Station, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0% of all properties in Whitehouse Station, NJ. There is 1 zips within Whitehouse Station, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A.