08876 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 82 homes currently listed for 08876. 08876 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $359,900 to $1,599,000, and the median sales price in the 08876 zip code is $583,935.77. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 245. In 08876, 39 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 1 are headed for auction.
08876 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somerville | $ 510,000 $ 341/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 08876
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $537K | $583.2K | 8.60% |
| Median Sold Price | $522.4K | $583.2K | 11.64% |
| Homes For Sale | 24 | 78 | 225.00% |
| Homes Sold | 150 | 105 | -30.00% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08876
Browse Homes in 08876
The median list price of a home in Somerville, is $583,935.77. A total of 82 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 67.77%. The total count of 08876 properties is 6,681.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.57% of all residential properties in 08876 with Somerville containing 25 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08876; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,106,000 in Somerville to the lowest home value of $441,400 in Somerville.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08876 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 08876. There is 1 cities within 08876; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsSomerville has 1 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08876. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.01% of all properties in 08876. There is 1 cities within 08876; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $585,700 in Somerville to the lowest value of $585,700 in Somerville.