Somers Point, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 202 transactions over the past year in Somers Point. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $430,288.71. The number of current listings in Somers Point is 183, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 85.92%. Somers Point, NJ currently has 30 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 2 properties headed for auction, and 183 properties for sale.
Somers Point, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08244 | $ 427,500 $ 319/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Somers Point, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $449.9K | $440.8K | -2.02% |
| Median Sold Price | $398.3K | $440.8K | 10.67% |
| Homes For Sale | 25 | 180 | 620.00% |
| Homes Sold | 72 | 72 | - |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Somers Point, NJ
Browse Homes in Somers Point, NJ
Somers Point home values range from $100,100 to $1,491,000. The median estimated value of a home in Somers Point is $430,288.71. The median list price of a home is 477,450, and the total count of properties in the city is 3,919.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.71% of all residential properties in Somers Point, NJ with 08244 containing 28 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Somers Point, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $549,700 in 08244 to the lowest home value of $306,300 in 08244.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Somers Point, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Somers Point, NJ. There is 1 zips within Somers Point, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions08244 has 2 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Somers Point, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.05% of all properties in Somers Point, NJ. There is 1 zips within Somers Point, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $1,063,000 in 08244 to the lowest value of $922,800 in 08244.