Skillman, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 95 transactions over the past year in Skillman. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $1,013,600. The number of current listings in Skillman is 69, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 93.24%. Skillman, NJ currently has 5 properties in foreclosure, 1 bank owned properties, 0 properties headed for auction, and 69 properties for sale.
Skillman, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08558 | $ 999,600 $ 351/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Skillman, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $719K | $955.5K | 32.89% |
| Median Sold Price | $952.7K | $955.5K | 0.29% |
| Homes For Sale | 15 | 63 | 320.00% |
| Homes Sold | 47 | 37 | -21.28% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Skillman, NJ
Browse Homes in Skillman, NJ
Skillman home values range from $255,100 to $1,854,000. The median estimated value of a home in Skillman is $1,013,600. The median list price of a home is 995,000, and the total count of properties in the city is 2,501.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.16% of all residential properties in Skillman, NJ with 08558 containing 4 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Skillman, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,594,000 in 08558 to the lowest home value of $838,100 in 08558.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Skillman, NJ ranges from the highest value of $964,100 in 08558 to the lowest value of $964,100 in 08558. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.04% of properties in Skillman, NJ. There is 1 zips within Skillman, NJ; 08558 containing 1 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- AuctionsN/A has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Skillman, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0% of all properties in Skillman, NJ. There is 1 zips within Skillman, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A.