08080 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 563 homes currently listed for 08080. 08080 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $43,995 to $1,299,900, and the median sales price in the 08080 zip code is $460,570.75. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 497. In 08080, 137 properties are in foreclosure, 1 are bank owned properties,and 5 are headed for auction.
08080 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewell | $ 413,716 $ 225/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 08080
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $375K | $418.9K | 11.72% |
| Median Sold Price | $383.1K | $418.9K | 9.37% |
| Homes For Sale | 46 | 557 | 1110.87% |
| Homes Sold | 245 | 98 | -60.00% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08080
Browse Homes in 08080
The median list price of a home in Sewell, is $460,570.75. A total of 563 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 80.43%. The total count of 08080 properties is 13,299.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.99% of all residential properties in 08080 with Sewell containing 131 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08080; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $748,200 in Sewell to the lowest home value of $156,800 in Sewell.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08080 ranges from the highest value of $431,600 in Sewell to the lowest value of $431,600 in Sewell. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.01% of properties in 08080. There is 1 cities within 08080; Sewell containing 1 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsSewell has 5 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08080. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.04% of all properties in 08080. There is 1 cities within 08080; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $390,400 in Sewell to the lowest value of $269,700 in Sewell.