Runnemede, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 90 transactions over the past year in Runnemede. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $311,905.73. The number of current listings in Runnemede is 130, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 68.42%. Runnemede, NJ currently has 60 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 5 properties headed for auction, and 130 properties for sale.
Runnemede, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08078 | $ 313,900 $ 216/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Runnemede, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $306.4K | $312.2K | 1.89% |
| Median Sold Price | $311.8K | $312.2K | 0.13% |
| Homes For Sale | 8 | 128 | 1500.00% |
| Homes Sold | 57 | 19 | -66.67% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Runnemede, NJ
Browse Homes in Runnemede, NJ
Runnemede home values range from $164,300 to $492,700. The median estimated value of a home in Runnemede is $311,905.73. The median list price of a home is 324,950, and the total count of properties in the city is 2,494.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 2.21% of all residential properties in Runnemede, NJ with 08078 containing 55 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Runnemede, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $454,100 in 08078 to the lowest home value of $263,800 in 08078.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Runnemede, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Runnemede, NJ. There is 1 zips within Runnemede, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions08078 has 5 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Runnemede, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.20% of all properties in Runnemede, NJ. There is 1 zips within Runnemede, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $362,300 in 08078 to the lowest value of $271,500 in 08078.