07068 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 42 homes currently listed for 07068. 07068 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $519,000 to $2,388,000, and the median sales price in the 07068 zip code is $836,555.56. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 64. In 07068, 14 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 1 are headed for auction.
07068 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseland | $ 878,150 $ 393/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 07068
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $565K | $803.9K | 42.30% |
| Median Sold Price | $815.2K | $803.9K | -1.39% |
| Homes For Sale | 6 | 44 | 633.33% |
| Homes Sold | 36 | 35 | -2.78% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07068
Browse Homes in 07068
The median list price of a home in Roseland, is $836,555.56. A total of 42 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 75.00%. The total count of 07068 properties is 2,068.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.63% of all residential properties in 07068 with Roseland containing 13 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07068; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,987,000 in Roseland to the lowest home value of $240,800 in Roseland.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07068 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 07068. There is 1 cities within 07068; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsRoseland has 1 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07068. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.05% of all properties in 07068. There is 1 cities within 07068; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $686,500 in Roseland to the lowest value of $686,500 in Roseland.