08550 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 280 homes currently listed for 08550. 08550 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $154,148 to $4,390,000, and the median sales price in the 08550 zip code is $997,972.69. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 355. In 08550, 11 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 0 are headed for auction.
08550 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|
Housing Market Summary for 08550
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $530K | $418.7K | -21.00% |
| Median Sold Price | $652.1K | $418.7K | -35.80% |
| Homes For Sale | 31 | 266 | 758.06% |
| Homes Sold | 127 | 92 | -27.56% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08550
Browse Homes in 08550
The median list price of a home in Princeton Junction, is $997,972.69. A total of 280 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 96.22%. The total count of 08550 properties is 6,554.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.17% of all residential properties in 08550 with Princeton Junction containing 5 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08550; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,344,000 in Princeton Junction to the lowest home value of $492,100 in Princeton Junction.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08550 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 08550. There is 1 cities within 08550; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsN/A has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08550. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0% of all properties in 08550. There is 1 cities within 08550; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A.