07514 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 25 homes currently listed for 07514. 07514 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $99,000 to $775,000, and the median sales price in the 07514 zip code is $557,875.6. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 88. In 07514, 26 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 1 are headed for auction.
07514 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paterson | $ 473,750 $ 282/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 07514
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $519.5K | $559.8K | 7.76% |
| Median Sold Price | $543.2K | $559.8K | 3.06% |
| Homes For Sale | 4 | 24 | 500.00% |
| Homes Sold | 61 | 49 | -19.67% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07514
Browse Homes in 07514
The median list price of a home in Paterson, is $557,875.6. A total of 25 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 49.02%. The total count of 07514 properties is 2,172.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.15% of all residential properties in 07514 with Paterson containing 294 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07514; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,115,000 in Paterson to the lowest home value of $224,500 in Paterson.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07514 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 07514. There is 1 cities within 07514; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsPaterson has 8 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07514. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.05% of all properties in 07514. There is 1 cities within 07514; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $765,300 in Paterson to the lowest value of $394,100 in Paterson.