Oak Ridge, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 143 transactions over the past year in Oak Ridge. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $519,567.98. The number of current listings in Oak Ridge is 70, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 58.82%. Oak Ridge, NJ currently has 49 properties in foreclosure, 2 bank owned properties, 3 properties headed for auction, and 70 properties for sale.
Oak Ridge, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07438 | $ 495,700 $ 292/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Oak Ridge, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $494.4K | $496.7K | 0.46% |
| Median Sold Price | $467.1K | $496.7K | 6.34% |
| Homes For Sale | 20 | 64 | 220.00% |
| Homes Sold | 82 | 78 | -4.88% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Oak Ridge, NJ
Browse Homes in Oak Ridge, NJ
Oak Ridge home values range from $228,500 to $1,536,000. The median estimated value of a home in Oak Ridge is $519,567.98. The median list price of a home is 539,500, and the total count of properties in the city is 3,935.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.12% of all residential properties in Oak Ridge, NJ with 07438 containing 44 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Oak Ridge, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $939,000 in 07438 to the lowest home value of $270,200 in 07438.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Oak Ridge, NJ ranges from the highest value of $421,400 in 07438 to the lowest value of $329,300 in 07438. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.05% of properties in Oak Ridge, NJ. There is 1 zips within Oak Ridge, NJ; 07438 containing 2 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions07438 has 3 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Oak Ridge, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.08% of all properties in Oak Ridge, NJ. There is 1 zips within Oak Ridge, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $683,300 in 07438 to the lowest value of $393,600 in 07438.