07103 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 148 homes currently listed for 07103. 07103 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $199,000 to $949,000, and the median sales price in the 07103 zip code is $470,831.44. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 230. In 07103, 103 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 4 are headed for auction.
07103 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newark | $ 497,800 $ 259/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 07103
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $360K | $552.8K | 53.56% |
| Median Sold Price | $459.9K | $552.8K | 20.19% |
| Homes For Sale | 20 | 145 | 625.00% |
| Homes Sold | 148 | 103 | -30.41% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07103
Browse Homes in 07103
The median list price of a home in Newark, is $470,831.44. A total of 148 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 58.96%. The total count of 07103 properties is 3,957.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 2.50% of all residential properties in 07103 with Newark containing 602 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07103; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,509,000 in Newark to the lowest home value of $239,100 in Newark.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07103 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 07103. There is 1 cities within 07103; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsNewark has 39 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07103. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.10% of all properties in 07103. There is 1 cities within 07103; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $1,052,000 in Newark to the lowest value of $323,400 in Newark.