Morganville, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 203 transactions over the past year in Morganville. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $875,908.02. The number of current listings in Morganville is 252, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 82.08%. Morganville, NJ currently has 55 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 1 properties headed for auction, and 252 properties for sale.
Morganville, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07751 | $ 817,250 $ 332/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Morganville, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $599K | $848.8K | 41.69% |
| Median Sold Price | $818.8K | $848.8K | 3.66% |
| Homes For Sale | 60 | 250 | 316.67% |
| Homes Sold | 131 | 54 | -58.78% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Morganville, NJ
Browse Homes in Morganville, NJ
Morganville home values range from $108,139 to $2,418,300. The median estimated value of a home in Morganville is $875,908.02. The median list price of a home is 799,949.5, and the total count of properties in the city is 6,400.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.84% of all residential properties in Morganville, NJ with 07751 containing 54 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Morganville, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,759,000 in 07751 to the lowest home value of $238,600 in 07751.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Morganville, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Morganville, NJ. There is 1 zips within Morganville, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions07751 has 1 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Morganville, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.02% of all properties in Morganville, NJ. There is 1 zips within Morganville, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $1,152,000 in 07751 to the lowest value of $1,152,000 in 07751.