Moorestown, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 284 transactions over the past year in Moorestown. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $605,065.79. The number of current listings in Moorestown is 253, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 88.77%. Moorestown, NJ currently has 32 properties in foreclosure, 1 bank owned properties, 1 properties headed for auction, and 253 properties for sale.
Moorestown, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08057 | $ 588,000 $ 280/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Moorestown, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $662.5K | $558.4K | -15.71% |
| Median Sold Price | $578.9K | $558.4K | -3.54% |
| Homes For Sale | 34 | 248 | 629.41% |
| Homes Sold | 133 | 90 | -32.33% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Moorestown, NJ
Browse Homes in Moorestown, NJ
Moorestown home values range from $149,100 to $1,018,000. The median estimated value of a home in Moorestown is $605,065.79. The median list price of a home is 830,000, and the total count of properties in the city is 7,186.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.42% of all residential properties in Moorestown, NJ with 08057 containing 30 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Moorestown, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $983,000 in 08057 to the lowest home value of $227,500 in 08057.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Moorestown, NJ ranges from the highest value of $345,100 in 08057 to the lowest value of $345,100 in 08057. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.01% of properties in Moorestown, NJ. There is 1 zips within Moorestown, NJ; 08057 containing 1 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions08057 has 1 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Moorestown, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.01% of all properties in Moorestown, NJ. There is 1 zips within Moorestown, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $439,800 in 08057 to the lowest value of $439,800 in 08057.