Monmouth Junction, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 155 transactions over the past year in Monmouth Junction. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $633,851.23. The number of current listings in Monmouth Junction is 196, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 92.89%. Monmouth Junction, NJ currently has 15 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 0 properties headed for auction, and 196 properties for sale.
Monmouth Junction, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|
Housing Market Summary for Monmouth Junction, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $450K | $627.9K | 39.53% |
| Median Sold Price | $611.5K | $627.9K | 2.68% |
| Homes For Sale | 27 | 187 | 592.59% |
| Homes Sold | 85 | 40 | -52.94% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Monmouth Junction, NJ
Browse Homes in Monmouth Junction, NJ
Monmouth Junction home values range from $215,600 to $1,194,000. The median estimated value of a home in Monmouth Junction is $633,851.23. The median list price of a home is 617,500, and the total count of properties in the city is 4,977.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.30% of all residential properties in Monmouth Junction, NJ with $[pre-foreclosures-highest-count-region] containing 0 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is $[submarket-count] zips within Monmouth Junction, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $0 in N/A to the lowest home value of $0 in $[pre-foreclosures-lowest-avm-region].
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Monmouth Junction, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Monmouth Junction, NJ. There is $[submarket-count] zips within Monmouth Junction, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.