Manville, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 150 transactions over the past year in Manville. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $447,254.52. The number of current listings in Manville is 65, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 59.09%. Manville, NJ currently has 45 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 2 properties headed for auction, and 65 properties for sale.
Manville, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08835 | $ 435,300 $ 322/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Manville, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $417K | $444.6K | 6.63% |
| Median Sold Price | $425.8K | $444.6K | 4.44% |
| Homes For Sale | 12 | 63 | 425.00% |
| Homes Sold | 87 | 78 | -10.34% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Manville, NJ
Browse Homes in Manville, NJ
Manville home values range from $249,900 to $1,081,000. The median estimated value of a home in Manville is $447,254.52. The median list price of a home is 449,500, and the total count of properties in the city is 3,164.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.36% of all residential properties in Manville, NJ with 08835 containing 43 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Manville, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $585,000 in 08835 to the lowest home value of $255,300 in 08835.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Manville, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Manville, NJ. There is 1 zips within Manville, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions08835 has 2 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Manville, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.06% of all properties in Manville, NJ. There is 1 zips within Manville, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $476,500 in 08835 to the lowest value of $454,100 in 08835.