07430 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 324 homes currently listed for 07430. 07430 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $289,000 to $19,000,000, and the median sales price in the 07430 zip code is $707,320.15. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 333. In 07430, 51 properties are in foreclosure, 3 are bank owned properties,and 2 are headed for auction.
07430 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahwah | $ 665,033 $ 408/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 07430
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $537K | $716.6K | 33.45% |
| Median Sold Price | $589.6K | $716.6K | 21.54% |
| Homes For Sale | 34 | 317 | 832.35% |
| Homes Sold | 169 | 89 | -47.34% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07430
Browse Homes in 07430
The median list price of a home in Mahwah, is $707,320.15. A total of 324 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 86.40%. The total count of 07430 properties is 9,356.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.49% of all residential properties in 07430 with Mahwah containing 46 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07430; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $2,189,000 in Mahwah to the lowest home value of $286,000 in Mahwah.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07430 ranges from the highest value of $816,900 in Mahwah to the lowest value of $462,900 in Mahwah. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.03% of properties in 07430. There is 1 cities within 07430; Mahwah containing 3 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsMahwah has 2 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07430. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.02% of all properties in 07430. There is 1 cities within 07430; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $1,172,000 in Mahwah to the lowest value of $303,900 in Mahwah.