07424 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 144 homes currently listed for 07424. 07424 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $199,900 to $1,299,999, and the median sales price in the 07424 zip code is $630,430.46. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 245. In 07424, 62 properties are in foreclosure, 1 are bank owned properties,and 1 are headed for auction.
07424 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|
Housing Market Summary for 07424
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $595K | $641.1K | 7.75% |
| Median Sold Price | $580K | $641.1K | 10.53% |
| Homes For Sale | 23 | 141 | 513.04% |
| Homes Sold | 160 | 117 | -26.88% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07424
Browse Homes in 07424
The median list price of a home in Little Falls, is $630,430.46. A total of 144 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 69.90%. The total count of 07424 properties is 7,341.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.82% of all residential properties in 07424 with Little Falls containing 35 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07424; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,069,000 in Little Falls to the lowest home value of $313,500 in Little Falls.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07424 ranges from the highest value of $0 in Little Falls to the lowest value of $0 in Little Falls. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.01% of properties in 07424. There is 1 cities within 07424; Little Falls containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsLittle Falls has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07424. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.01% of all properties in 07424. There is 1 cities within 07424; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in Little Falls to the lowest value of $0 in Little Falls.