07734 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 273 homes currently listed for 07734. 07734 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $115,000 to $1,200,000, and the median sales price in the 07734 zip code is $418,471.38. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 205. In 07734, 70 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 3 are headed for auction.
07734 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keansburg | $ 370,345 $ 303/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 07734
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $324K | $418.3K | 29.10% |
| Median Sold Price | $374K | $418.3K | 11.84% |
| Homes For Sale | 69 | 257 | 272.46% |
| Homes Sold | 134 | 56 | -58.21% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07734
Browse Homes in 07734
The median list price of a home in Keansburg, is $418,471.38. A total of 273 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 79.59%. The total count of 07734 properties is 3,954.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.69% of all residential properties in 07734 with Keansburg containing 48 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07734; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $578,700 in Keansburg to the lowest home value of $245,750 in Keansburg.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07734 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 07734. There is 1 cities within 07734; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsKeansburg has 3 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07734. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.08% of all properties in 07734. There is 1 cities within 07734; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $499,999 in Keansburg to the lowest value of $422,750 in Keansburg.