07731 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 867 homes currently listed for 07731. 07731 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $175,000 to $3,499,999, and the median sales price in the 07731 zip code is $666,175.77. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 608. In 07731, 110 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 5 are headed for auction.
07731 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell | $ 659,542 $ 348/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 07731
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $654.5K | $606.5K | -7.33% |
| Median Sold Price | $639.8K | $606.5K | -5.20% |
| Homes For Sale | 134 | 846 | 531.34% |
| Homes Sold | 440 | 180 | -59.09% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07731
Browse Homes in 07731
The median list price of a home in Howell, is $666,175.77. A total of 867 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 88.74%. The total count of 07731 properties is 12,567.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.84% of all residential properties in 07731 with Howell containing 104 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07731; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,478,000 in Howell to the lowest home value of $259,356 in Howell.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07731 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 07731. There is 1 cities within 07731; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsHowell has 5 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07731. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.04% of all properties in 07731. There is 1 cities within 07731; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $592,250 in Howell to the lowest value of $359,500 in Howell.