08844 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 169 homes currently listed for 08844. 08844 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $230,000 to $3,100,000, and the median sales price in the 08844 zip code is $693,238.81. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 464. In 08844, 54 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 0 are headed for auction.
08844 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsborough | $ 638,600 $ 328/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 08844
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $589.9K | $580.6K | -1.57% |
| Median Sold Price | $547.6K | $580.6K | 6.03% |
| Homes For Sale | 35 | 157 | 348.57% |
| Homes Sold | 257 | 206 | -19.84% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08844
Browse Homes in 08844
The median list price of a home in Hillsborough, is $693,238.81. A total of 169 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 75.78%. The total count of 08844 properties is 13,458.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.40% of all residential properties in 08844 with Hillsborough containing 54 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08844; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,730,000 in Hillsborough to the lowest home value of $250,500 in Hillsborough.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08844 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 08844. There is 1 cities within 08844; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsN/A has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08844. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0% of all properties in 08844. There is 1 cities within 08844; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A.