07508 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 107 homes currently listed for 07508. 07508 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $84,931 to $2,288,000, and the median sales price in the 07508 zip code is $630,966.96. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 180. In 07508, 66 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 3 are headed for auction.
07508 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haledon | $ 548,550 $ 371/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 07508
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $470K | $652.2K | 38.77% |
| Median Sold Price | $620.7K | $652.2K | 5.07% |
| Homes For Sale | 21 | 106 | 404.76% |
| Homes Sold | 137 | 89 | -35.04% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07508
Browse Homes in 07508
The median list price of a home in Haledon, is $630,966.96. A total of 107 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 61.85%. The total count of 07508 properties is 5,708.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.10% of all residential properties in 07508 with Haledon containing 28 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07508; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $919,300 in Haledon to the lowest home value of $449,200 in Haledon.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07508 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 07508. There is 1 cities within 07508; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsHaledon has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07508. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.05% of all properties in 07508. There is 1 cities within 07508; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in Haledon to the lowest value of $0 in Haledon.