08027 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 69 homes currently listed for 08027. 08027 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $99,500 to $524,900, and the median sales price in the 08027 zip code is $335,346.67. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 78. In 08027, 22 properties are in foreclosure, 1 are bank owned properties,and 0 are headed for auction.
08027 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbstown | $ 337,600 $ 200/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 08027
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $282.5K | $308.7K | 9.27% |
| Median Sold Price | $271K | $308.7K | 13.91% |
| Homes For Sale | 8 | 69 | 762.50% |
| Homes Sold | 38 | 25 | -34.21% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08027
Browse Homes in 08027
The median list price of a home in Gibbstown, is $335,346.67. A total of 69 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 75.82%. The total count of 08027 properties is 1,845.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.14% of all residential properties in 08027 with Gibbstown containing 21 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08027; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $406,200 in Gibbstown to the lowest home value of $231,800 in Gibbstown.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08027 ranges from the highest value of $485,600 in Gibbstown to the lowest value of $485,600 in Gibbstown. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.05% of properties in 08027. There is 1 cities within 08027; Gibbstown containing 1 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsN/A has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08027. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0% of all properties in 08027. There is 1 cities within 08027; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A.