08731 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 545 homes currently listed for 08731. 08731 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $219,900 to $1,750,000, and the median sales price in the 08731 zip code is $475,482.39. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 450. In 08731, 99 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 5 are headed for auction.
08731 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|
Housing Market Summary for 08731
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $465K | $392.6K | -15.56% |
| Median Sold Price | $436.1K | $392.6K | -9.98% |
| Homes For Sale | 105 | 541 | 415.24% |
| Homes Sold | 284 | 123 | -56.69% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08731
Browse Homes in 08731
The median list price of a home in Forked River, is $475,482.39. A total of 545 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 84.63%. The total count of 08731 properties is 9,474.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.99% of all residential properties in 08731 with Forked River containing 94 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08731; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,052,500 in Forked River to the lowest home value of $268,700 in Forked River.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08731 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 08731. There is 1 cities within 08731; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsForked River has 5 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08731. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.05% of all properties in 08731. There is 1 cities within 08731; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $571,250 in Forked River to the lowest value of $312,000 in Forked River.