Fair Lawn, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 274 transactions over the past year in Fair Lawn. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $692,354.76. The number of current listings in Fair Lawn is 234, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 82.69%. Fair Lawn, NJ currently has 49 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 3 properties headed for auction, and 234 properties for sale.
Fair Lawn, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07410 | $ 669,200 $ 436/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Fair Lawn, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $572.5K | $676K | 18.08% |
| Median Sold Price | $652.1K | $676K | 3.67% |
| Homes For Sale | 16 | 215 | 1243.75% |
| Homes Sold | 153 | 116 | -24.18% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Fair Lawn, NJ
Browse Homes in Fair Lawn, NJ
Fair Lawn home values range from $268,100 to $2,144,000. The median estimated value of a home in Fair Lawn is $692,354.76. The median list price of a home is 699,000, and the total count of properties in the city is 10,400.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.44% of all residential properties in Fair Lawn, NJ with 07410 containing 46 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Fair Lawn, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,117,000 in 07410 to the lowest home value of $300,100 in 07410.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Fair Lawn, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Fair Lawn, NJ. There is 1 zips within Fair Lawn, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions07410 has 3 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Fair Lawn, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.03% of all properties in Fair Lawn, NJ. There is 1 zips within Fair Lawn, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $847,000 in 07410 to the lowest value of $554,800 in 07410.