Englewood, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 262 transactions over the past year in Englewood. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $625,993.57. The number of current listings in Englewood is 270, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 72.58%. Englewood, NJ currently has 102 properties in foreclosure, 1 bank owned properties, 7 properties headed for auction, and 270 properties for sale.
Englewood, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07631 | $ 631,300 $ 411/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Englewood, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $582K | $581K | -0.17% |
| Median Sold Price | $613.8K | $581K | -5.34% |
| Homes For Sale | 30 | 258 | 760.00% |
| Homes Sold | 138 | 83 | -39.86% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Englewood, NJ
Browse Homes in Englewood, NJ
Englewood home values range from $81,508 to $2,283,000. The median estimated value of a home in Englewood is $625,993.57. The median list price of a home is 725,000, and the total count of properties in the city is 6,870.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.37% of all residential properties in Englewood, NJ with 07631 containing 94 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Englewood, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,920,000 in 07631 to the lowest home value of $284,000 in 07631.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Englewood, NJ ranges from the highest value of $566,300 in 07631 to the lowest value of $566,300 in 07631. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.01% of properties in Englewood, NJ. There is 1 zips within Englewood, NJ; 07631 containing 1 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions07631 has 7 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Englewood, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.10% of all properties in Englewood, NJ. There is 1 zips within Englewood, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $1,902,000 in 07631 to the lowest value of $552,300 in 07631.