Delmont, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 6 transactions over the past year in Delmont. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $172,400. The number of current listings in Delmont is 3, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 60.00%. Delmont, NJ currently has 2 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 0 properties headed for auction, and 3 properties for sale.
Delmont, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08314 | $ 116,100 $ 146/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Delmont, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $65,000 | $114.6K | 76.31% |
| Median Sold Price | $0 | $114.6K | - |
| Homes For Sale | 1 | 2 | 100.00% |
| Homes Sold | 0 | 2 | - |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Delmont, NJ
Browse Homes in Delmont, NJ
Delmont home values range from $45,660 to $471,700. The median estimated value of a home in Delmont is $172,400. The median list price of a home is 210,000, and the total count of properties in the city is 120.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.67% of all residential properties in Delmont, NJ with 08314 containing 2 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Delmont, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $235,800 in 08314 to the lowest home value of $235,800 in 08314.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Delmont, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Delmont, NJ. There is 1 zips within Delmont, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- AuctionsN/A has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Delmont, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0% of all properties in Delmont, NJ. There is 1 zips within Delmont, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A.