Cresskill, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 119 transactions over the past year in Cresskill. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $984,561.11. The number of current listings in Cresskill is 149, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 93.71%. Cresskill, NJ currently has 10 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 0 properties headed for auction, and 149 properties for sale.
Cresskill, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07626 | $ 945,850 $ 490/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Cresskill, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $382K | $897.9K | 135.05% |
| Median Sold Price | $861.4K | $897.9K | 4.24% |
| Homes For Sale | 20 | 144 | 620.00% |
| Homes Sold | 39 | 35 | -10.26% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Cresskill, NJ
Browse Homes in Cresskill, NJ
Cresskill home values range from $329,900 to $2,280,000. The median estimated value of a home in Cresskill is $984,561.11. The median list price of a home is 1,349,000, and the total count of properties in the city is 2,822.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.35% of all residential properties in Cresskill, NJ with 07626 containing 10 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Cresskill, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,930,000 in 07626 to the lowest home value of $768,500 in 07626.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Cresskill, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Cresskill, NJ. There is 1 zips within Cresskill, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- AuctionsN/A has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Cresskill, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0% of all properties in Cresskill, NJ. There is 1 zips within Cresskill, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A.