07011 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 119 homes currently listed for 07011. 07011 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $275,000 to $949,900, and the median sales price in the 07011 zip code is $595,121.41. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 221. In 07011, 79 properties are in foreclosure, 1 are bank owned properties,and 6 are headed for auction.
07011 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton | $ 593,166 $ 403/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 07011
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $525K | $603.8K | 15.01% |
| Median Sold Price | $541.8K | $603.8K | 11.44% |
| Homes For Sale | 19 | 114 | 500.00% |
| Homes Sold | 149 | 135 | -9.40% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07011
Browse Homes in 07011
The median list price of a home in Clifton, is $595,121.41. A total of 119 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 60.10%. The total count of 07011 properties is 7,329.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.98% of all residential properties in 07011 with Clifton containing 165 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07011; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,108,000 in Clifton to the lowest home value of $273,100 in Clifton.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07011 ranges from the highest value of $926,400 in Clifton to the lowest value of $926,400 in Clifton. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.01% of properties in 07011. There is 1 cities within 07011; Clifton containing 1 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsClifton has 8 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07011. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.08% of all properties in 07011. There is 1 cities within 07011; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $773,300 in Clifton to the lowest value of $540,200 in Clifton.