08312 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 127 homes currently listed for 08312. 08312 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $99,800 to $519,000, and the median sales price in the 08312 zip code is $324,734.31. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 108. In 08312, 59 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 2 are headed for auction.
08312 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton | $ 324,700 $ 224/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 08312
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $339.9K | $317.8K | -6.53% |
| Median Sold Price | $298.8K | $317.8K | 6.36% |
| Homes For Sale | 4 | 125 | 3025.00% |
| Homes Sold | 68 | 30 | -55.88% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08312
Browse Homes in 08312
The median list price of a home in Clayton, is $324,734.31. A total of 127 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 68.28%. The total count of 08312 properties is 2,466.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 2.31% of all residential properties in 08312 with Clayton containing 57 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08312; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $554,900 in Clayton to the lowest home value of $212,400 in Clayton.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08312 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 08312. There is 1 cities within 08312; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsClayton has 2 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08312. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.08% of all properties in 08312. There is 1 cities within 08312; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $489,800 in Clayton to the lowest value of $281,600 in Clayton.