Clark, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 172 transactions over the past year in Clark. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $720,461.39. The number of current listings in Clark is 64, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 71.11%. Clark, NJ currently has 26 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 2 properties headed for auction, and 64 properties for sale.
Clark, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07066 | $ 685,650 $ 421/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Clark, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $659K | $707.7K | 7.39% |
| Median Sold Price | $637.1K | $707.7K | 11.07% |
| Homes For Sale | 19 | 65 | 242.11% |
| Homes Sold | 90 | 92 | 2.22% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Clark, NJ
Browse Homes in Clark, NJ
Clark home values range from $259,800 to $1,976,000. The median estimated value of a home in Clark is $720,461.39. The median list price of a home is 689,000, and the total count of properties in the city is 4,868.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.49% of all residential properties in Clark, NJ with 07066 containing 24 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Clark, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $977,800 in 07066 to the lowest home value of $310,600 in 07066.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Clark, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Clark, NJ. There is 1 zips within Clark, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions07066 has 2 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Clark, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.04% of all properties in Clark, NJ. There is 1 zips within Clark, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $707,700 in 07066 to the lowest value of $649,300 in 07066.