08724 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 773 homes currently listed for 08724. 08724 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $205,000 to $3,599,610, and the median sales price in the 08724 zip code is $507,347.74. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 739. In 08724, 114 properties are in foreclosure, 2 are bank owned properties,and 8 are headed for auction.
08724 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brick | $ 498,209 $ 334/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 08724
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $499K | $437.8K | -12.27% |
| Median Sold Price | $439.8K | $437.8K | -0.45% |
| Homes For Sale | 146 | 759 | 419.86% |
| Homes Sold | 445 | 200 | -55.06% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08724
Browse Homes in 08724
The median list price of a home in Brick, is $507,347.74. A total of 773 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 87.15%. The total count of 08724 properties is 16,700.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.62% of all residential properties in 08724 with Brick containing 221 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08724; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,642,000 in Brick to the lowest home value of $221,100 in Brick.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08724 ranges from the highest value of $502,900 in Brick to the lowest value of $266,521 in Brick. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.01% of properties in 08724. There is 1 cities within 08724; Brick containing 3 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsBrick has 12 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08724. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.05% of all properties in 08724. There is 1 cities within 08724; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $794,000 in Brick to the lowest value of $405,500 in Brick.