08012 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 484 homes currently listed for 08012. 08012 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $100,000 to $1,650,000, and the median sales price in the 08012 zip code is $381,424.74. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 445. In 08012, 157 properties are in foreclosure, 1 are bank owned properties,and 3 are headed for auction.
08012 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwood | $ 378,750 $ 220/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 08012
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $348.5K | $356.6K | 2.32% |
| Median Sold Price | $355.3K | $356.6K | 0.37% |
| Homes For Sale | 32 | 477 | 1390.63% |
| Homes Sold | 233 | 128 | -45.06% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08012
Browse Homes in 08012
The median list price of a home in Blackwood, is $381,424.74. A total of 484 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 75.51%. The total count of 08012 properties is 11,493.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.33% of all residential properties in 08012 with Blackwood containing 148 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08012; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $716,900 in Blackwood to the lowest home value of $191,800 in Blackwood.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08012 ranges from the highest value of $412,100 in Blackwood to the lowest value of $412,100 in Blackwood. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.01% of properties in 08012. There is 1 cities within 08012; Blackwood containing 1 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsBlackwood has 3 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08012. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.03% of all properties in 08012. There is 1 cities within 08012; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $436,700 in Blackwood to the lowest value of $322,900 in Blackwood.