Bernardsville, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 110 transactions over the past year in Bernardsville. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $901,472. The number of current listings in Bernardsville is 47, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 82.46%. Bernardsville, NJ currently has 10 properties in foreclosure, 0 bank owned properties, 1 properties headed for auction, and 47 properties for sale.
Bernardsville, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07924 | $ 1,155,000 $ 394/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Bernardsville, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $1.3M | $880.5K | -30.23% |
| Median Sold Price | $834.6K | $880.5K | 5.49% |
| Homes For Sale | 20 | 47 | 135.00% |
| Homes Sold | 60 | 39 | -35.00% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Bernardsville, NJ
Browse Homes in Bernardsville, NJ
Bernardsville home values range from $248,800 to $1,851,000. The median estimated value of a home in Bernardsville is $901,472. The median list price of a home is 1,365,000, and the total count of properties in the city is 2,447.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.37% of all residential properties in Bernardsville, NJ with 07924 containing 9 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Bernardsville, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,450,000 in 07924 to the lowest home value of $591,800 in 07924.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Bernardsville, NJ ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in Bernardsville, NJ. There is 1 zips within Bernardsville, NJ; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions07924 has 1 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Bernardsville, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.04% of all properties in Bernardsville, NJ. There is 1 zips within Bernardsville, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in 07924 to the lowest value of $0 in 07924.