Berlin, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 193 transactions over the past year in Berlin. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $395,517.5. The number of current listings in Berlin is 222, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 77.35%. Berlin, NJ currently has 65 properties in foreclosure, 3 bank owned properties, 3 properties headed for auction, and 222 properties for sale.
Berlin, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08009 | $ 385,800 $ 217/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Berlin, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $339.9K | $396K | 16.50% |
| Median Sold Price | $352.9K | $396K | 12.23% |
| Homes For Sale | 24 | 215 | 795.83% |
| Homes Sold | 97 | 43 | -55.67% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Berlin, NJ
Browse Homes in Berlin, NJ
Berlin home values range from $84,120 to $856,100. The median estimated value of a home in Berlin is $395,517.5. The median list price of a home is 375,000, and the total count of properties in the city is 4,677.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.26% of all residential properties in Berlin, NJ with 08009 containing 59 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Berlin, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $680,200 in 08009 to the lowest home value of $192,800 in 08009.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Berlin, NJ ranges from the highest value of $322,000 in 08009 to the lowest value of $244,800 in 08009. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.06% of properties in Berlin, NJ. There is 1 zips within Berlin, NJ; 08009 containing 3 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions08009 has 3 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Berlin, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.06% of all properties in Berlin, NJ. There is 1 zips within Berlin, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $396,400 in 08009 to the lowest value of $334,200 in 08009.