07621 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 181 homes currently listed for 07621. 07621 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $235,000 to $1,799,000, and the median sales price in the 07621 zip code is $632,383.33. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 202. In 07621, 68 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 3 are headed for auction.
07621 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergenfield | $ 625,000 $ 437/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 07621
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $737.5K | $633.8K | -14.07% |
| Median Sold Price | $644.1K | $633.8K | -1.61% |
| Homes For Sale | 8 | 177 | 2112.50% |
| Homes Sold | 100 | 70 | -30.00% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07621
Browse Homes in 07621
The median list price of a home in Bergenfield, is $632,383.33. A total of 181 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 72.69%. The total count of 07621 properties is 6,854.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.95% of all residential properties in 07621 with Bergenfield containing 65 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07621; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,840,000 in Bergenfield to the lowest home value of $344,600 in Bergenfield.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07621 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 07621. There is 1 cities within 07621; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsBergenfield has 3 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07621. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.04% of all properties in 07621. There is 1 cities within 07621; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $716,400 in Bergenfield to the lowest value of $656,600 in Bergenfield.