Bayville, NJ Home Values & Market Trends
Real estate market trends reflect that there have been 348 transactions over the past year in Bayville. The median value for residential home transactions that occurred over the previous year is $507,969.58. The number of current listings in Bayville is 391, and the percentage of properties for sale in the city is 80.95%. Bayville, NJ currently has 92 properties in foreclosure, 2 bank owned properties, 1 properties headed for auction, and 391 properties for sale.
Bayville, NJ Real Estate Market Overview
| Zip | Median Est. Value | Zip | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08721 | $ 489,045 $ 299/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for Bayville, NJ
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $489K | $404.4K | -17.30% |
| Median Sold Price | $435.9K | $404.4K | -7.23% |
| Homes For Sale | 90 | 385 | 327.78% |
| Homes Sold | 178 | 111 | -37.64% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in Bayville, NJ
Browse Homes in Bayville, NJ
Bayville home values range from $64,760 to $2,843,149. The median estimated value of a home in Bayville is $507,969.58. The median list price of a home is 515,000, and the total count of properties in the city is 8,350.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 1.07% of all residential properties in Bayville, NJ with 08721 containing 89 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single zip. There is 1 zips within Bayville, NJ; of that zips, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,311,000 in 08721 to the lowest home value of $205,500 in 08721.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in Bayville, NJ ranges from the highest value of $663,750 in 08721 to the lowest value of $390,750 in 08721. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.02% of properties in Bayville, NJ. There is 1 zips within Bayville, NJ; 08721 containing 2 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single zip.
- Auctions08721 has 1 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single zip in the state of Bayville, NJ. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.01% of all properties in Bayville, NJ. There is 1 zips within Bayville, NJ; of that zips, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $502,250 in 08721 to the lowest value of $502,250 in 08721.