08106 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 122 homes currently listed for 08106. 08106 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $95,000 to $850,000, and the median sales price in the 08106 zip code is $399,119.15. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 122. In 08106, 26 properties are in foreclosure, 0 are bank owned properties,and 1 are headed for auction.
08106 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Audubon | $ 387,700 $ 293/sqft |
Housing Market Summary for 08106
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $270K | $404.8K | 49.93% |
| Median Sold Price | $373.7K | $404.8K | 8.32% |
| Homes For Sale | 10 | 120 | 1100.00% |
| Homes Sold | 73 | 43 | -41.10% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08106
Browse Homes in 08106
The median list price of a home in Audubon, is $399,119.15. A total of 122 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 82.43%. The total count of 08106 properties is 2,992.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.84% of all residential properties in 08106 with Audubon containing 25 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08106; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $820,400 in Audubon to the lowest home value of $311,600 in Audubon.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08106 ranges from the highest value of $0 in N/A to the lowest value of $0 in N/A. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0% of properties in 08106. There is 1 cities within 08106; N/A containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsAudubon has 1 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08106. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.03% of all properties in 08106. There is 1 cities within 08106; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $477,000 in Audubon to the lowest value of $477,000 in Audubon.