08401 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 629 homes currently listed for 08401. 08401 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $31,800 to $1,500,000, and the median sales price in the 08401 zip code is $232,947.34. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 589. In 08401, 95 properties are in foreclosure, 6 are bank owned properties,and 6 are headed for auction.
08401 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|
Housing Market Summary for 08401
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $189K | $228.5K | 20.90% |
| Median Sold Price | $194.1K | $228.5K | 17.75% |
| Homes For Sale | 235 | 613 | 160.85% |
| Homes Sold | 335 | 231 | -31.04% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 08401
Browse Homes in 08401
The median list price of a home in Atlantic City, is $232,947.34. A total of 629 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 86.88%. The total count of 08401 properties is 10,953.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.76% of all residential properties in 08401 with Atlantic City containing 83 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 08401; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $842,400 in Atlantic City to the lowest home value of $105,000 in Atlantic City.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 08401 ranges from the highest value of $374,500 in Atlantic City to the lowest value of $113,800 in Atlantic City. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.05% of properties in 08401. There is 1 cities within 08401; Atlantic City containing 6 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsAtlantic City has 6 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 08401. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.05% of all properties in 08401. There is 1 cities within 08401; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $494,900 in Atlantic City to the lowest value of $117,500 in Atlantic City.