07712 Home Values & Market Trends
There are 469 homes currently listed for 07712. 07712 real estate market trends show that home prices range from $225,000 to $3,975,000, and the median sales price in the 07712 zip code is $722,516.81. The total number of properties sold within the past twelve months is 532. In 07712, 62 properties are in foreclosure, 1 are bank owned properties,and 1 are headed for auction.
07712 Real Estate Market Overview
| City | Median Est. Value | City | Median Est. Value |
|---|
Housing Market Summary for 07712
| Mar 2025 | March 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Listing Price | $439.9K | $739K | 67.99% |
| Median Sold Price | $632.7K | $739K | 16.80% |
| Homes For Sale | 163 | 465 | 185.28% |
| Homes Sold | 250 | 168 | -32.80% |
Price Per Square Foot
Recently Sold Homes
Explore recent offers and recently sold homes in 07712
Browse Homes in 07712
The median list price of a home in Asbury Park, is $722,516.81. A total of 469 properties are for sale, and the percentage of properties for sale in the zip code is 88.32%. The total count of 07712 properties is 11,472.
- Pre-ForeclosurePre-foreclosure homes account for 0.52% of all residential properties in 07712 with Asbury Park containing 27 pre-foreclosures, the highest number of pre-foreclosure properties in a single city. There is 1 cities within 07712; of that cities, the estimated home value for pre-foreclosure homes ranges from $1,679,000 in Asbury Park to the lowest home value of $303,300 in Asbury Park.
- Bank OwnedThe median estimated home value of bank owned homes (REO properties) in 07712 ranges from the highest value of $0 in Asbury Park to the lowest value of $0 in Asbury Park. Bank owned homes and properties account for 0.01% of properties in 07712. There is 1 cities within 07712; Asbury Park containing 0 REO properties, has the highest number of bank owned properties in a single city.
- AuctionsAsbury Park has 0 auction properties, the highest number of properties going to auction in a single city in the state of 07712. Auction homes and other auction properties account for 0.01% of all properties in 07712. There is 1 cities within 07712; of that cities, the median estimated home value for homes going to auction ranges from $0 in Asbury Park to the lowest value of $0 in Asbury Park.